JSN Pixel - шаблон joomla Создание сайтов

NOMINATIONS MADE BY CCA FOR FIDE COMMISSIONS

 

Estimados amigos, Dear Friends

CCA has nominated as per FIDE rules one person for each commission. Most of you already saw in FIDE website but probably did not knew how you got there. Below are the ones CCA has put in each commission

La CCA nomino por las leyes de FIDE una persona para cada Comission de FIDE. Muchos de vosotros ya habían visto en la pagina de FIDE pero no sabían como estaban alla. Abajo la lista que CCA coloco en cada Comission:

Comisiones de FIDE
FIDE Commissions

ARBITERS’ COMMISSION (ARB) 

Chairman: Laurent Freyd (FRA)  
Honorary Chairman: Takis Nikolopoulos (GRE)  
Secretary:  Nebojsa Baralic (SRB)   

Councilors:
Shohreh Bayat (IRI)
Leandro Plotinsky (ARG)
El Husseiny, Mohamed (EGY)
Irina Gevorgyan (UZB)

Members:
Lutfiyar Rustamov (AZE)
Alexander Tkachev (RUS)
KK Chan (HKG)
Omar Salama (ISL)
Umesh KC (NEP)
Jirina Prokopova  (CZE)
Natalia Popova (BLR)
R. Anantharam (IND)
Josè Martinez (MEX) (*)
Alaquile Mohamed Abdulla (SOM)
Alex Macfarlane (SCO)
Tony Rich (USA)

COMMISSION FOR THE DISABLED (DIS)

Chairman: Thomas Luther (GER)
Secretary: Nikos Kalesis (GRE)

Councilors:
Kema Goryaeva (RUS)
Dora Martinez (USA)
Yang Xuhui (CHN)

Members:
Jahangir Agaragimov (AZE)
Sean Manross (USA)
Turgay Seckin (TUR)
Diakite Ousmane (MLI)
Polina Torochkova (RUS)
Salome Melia (GEO)
Jamie Kenmure (NAU)
Margaret Murphy (ISV) (*)
Dominique Dervieux  (FRA)

CHESS IN EDUCATION COMMISSION (EDU)
        
Chairman: Smbat Lputian (ARM)

Councilors:
Leontxo Garcia (ESP)
Uvencio Jose Blanco Hernandez (VEN)
Yevgeniy Vladimirov (KAZ)

Members:
Ion Dobronauteanu (ROM)
Atanu Lahiri (IND)
Thabano Mothokomedi (BOT)
Bernardo Roselli Mailhe (URU) (*)
Seyed Mostafa Hashemitaba (IRI)
Stefan Loffler (GER)
Alexander Onischuk (USA)
Domingos Langa (MOZ)
Farkhad Sabirov (UZB)
Li Qi (CHN)
Dijana Dengler (BIH)

EVENTS COMMISSION (EVE)

Chairman: Ozgur Solakoglu (TUR)
Secretary & Youth Director: Mikhail Kobalia (RUS)

Councilors:
Jose Pujol Carrillo (PAN)
Hamad Al-Tamimi (QAT)
Dr Jose Junquiera (ANG)
Murad Iskenderli (AZE)

Senior Chess Director: Jan Rooze (BEL)
Composition Chess Director: Andrei Selivanov (RUS)

Members:
Branimir Jukic (CRO)
Yurii Borsuk (BLR)
Stanley Gomez Huerta (CRC)
Zhandos Abishev (KAZ)
Doga Cihan Goksel (TUR)
Delhaes Gunter (BEL)
Vladimir Danilov (ROM)
Vasilii Filipenko (RUS)
Lara Barnes (ENG)
Li Kaimin Cindy (CHN)
Saud Al Marzooqi (UAE)
Ronald Zarza (PAR) (*)
Jose Rita (STP)
George Mastrokoukos (GRE)  

FAIR PLAY COMMISSION

Chairman: Salomeja Zaksaite (LTU)
Secretary: Yuri Garrett (ITA)

Councillors:
Konstantin Landa (RUS)
Husan Turdialiev (UZB)
Pedro Dominguez (DOM)
Alex Colovic (MKD)

Members:
Vivian Ramon (CUB)
Klaus Deventer (GER)
Andy Howie (SCO)
Gary Wastell (AUS)
Mihalis Prevenios (GRE)
Ulkar Umudova (AZE)
MS Gopakumar (IND)
Emilio Bastidas (ECU) (*)
Kristjan Orn Eliasson (ISL)
Christiana Ashley (GHA)


GLOBAL STRATEGY COMMISSION

Chairman: Emil Sutovsky (ISR)
Secretary: Pavel Tregubov  (RUS)

Councilors:
Kenneth Rogoff (USA)
Darmen Sadvakasov (KAZ)
Ali Mortazawi (ENG)
Jeroen van den Berg (NED)
Bassem Amin (EGY)

MEDICAL COMMISSION (MED)

Chairman: Dr. Marape Marape (BOT)
Secretary: Abasin Mohibi (AFG)

Councilors:
Agnieszka Fornal-Urban (POL)
Prof. Dr. Kıvanç Güngör (TUR)
Dwi Hatmisari Ambarukmi (INA)
Arthur Schuering (NED)

Members:
Dr. Fopa Seraphin (CMR)
Zong-Yuan Zhao (AUS)
David Dorian (ROU)
Dejan Bojkov (BUL)
Amelia Hernandez (VEN)
Dr. Virginia Lagrange (BRA)
Dr. Sabri Sallam (YEM)
Victor Ngani (KEN)
Dr. Marcelo Guillermo Isidron (CUB) (*)

ONLINE COMMISSION (OLC)

Chairman: Ilya Gorodetskiy (RUS)
Secretary: Alexandra Dmitrijevic (SRB)

Councilors:
Anna Burtasova (RUS)
Stephen Kisuze (UGA)
Peter Doggers (NED)

 

Members

Ignacio Campos de Barros Barreto (BRA)
Korab Krasniqi (KOS)
Jennifer Shahade (USA)
Sotirios Logothetis (GRE)

SYSTEMS OF PAIRINGS AND PROGRAMS (SPP)

Chairman: Maciej Cybulski (POL)
Secretary: Alon Cohen Revivo (ISR)

Councilors:
Hendrik Petrus du Toit (RSA)
Oleksandr Prohorov (UKR)
Rupert Jones (PNG)

Members:
Choudary Alapati Vinay (TAN)
Alexei Nikitin (RUS)
Jose Morales (VEN)
Alex Relyea (USA)
Tomasz Zyzniewski (POL)
Diana Tsypina (CAN)
Gulmira Dauletova (KAZ)
Bong Bunawan (INA)
Antonio Bento de Araujo Lima Filho (BRA) (*)
Maher Musa (SUD)
Mario Held (ITA)

PLANNING and DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION (PDC)

Secretary: Sonja Johnson (TTO)

Councilors:
Tshepiso Lopang (BOT)
Fidel Gonzalez (VEN)
Vladimir Kramnik (RUS)
Viswanatan Anand (IND)     

Members:
Israel Shilongo (NAM)
Hal Bond (CAN)
Arkadij  Najditsch  (AZE)
Sahapol Nakvanich (THA)
Luis Perez Carrillo (COL)
Carolina Munoz Solis (CRC)
Majlinda Pilinci (ALB)
Theodoros Tsorbatzoglou (GRE)
Erick Hernandez (ESA) (*)
Emmanuel Mwaka (UGA)
Sainbayar Tserendorj (MGL)

QUALIFICATION COMMISSION (QC)

Chairman: Nick Faulks (BER)
Honorary Chairman: Werner Stubehnwol (AUT)
Secretary: Alex Holowczak (ENG)

Councilors:
Walter Brown (USA)
Ilya Filippov (RUS)
Gunther van den Bergh (RSA)
Casto Abundo (PHI)

Composition titles: Dinu-Ioan Nicula (ROU)

Members:
Atilla Gürmen (TUR)
Geber Diaz (VEN)
Nesla Adnane (ALG)
Tom Thorpe (WLS)
Sabrina de San Vicente (URU) (*)
Rachel Edward-Dapper (NGR)
Yuriy Gnyp (UKR)
Kiddy Makwaya (ZAM)

RULES COMMISSION (RC)

Chairman: Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE)
Honorary Chairman: Ashot Vardapetyan (ARM)
Secretary: Mehrdad Pahlevanzadeh (IRI)

Councilors:
Hassan Khaled (EGY)
Stephane Escafre (FRA)
Mike Hoffpauer (USA)

Members

Michal Krasenkow (POL)
Cisse Ibrahima (SEN)
Vergara Palomino, Jorge Luis (PER)
Shaun Press (PNG)
Dinara Saduakassova (KAZ)
Carol Jarecki (IVB)
Haroon or Rashid (BAN)
Serafìn Chuit (CUB)
Jouni Lehtivaara (FIN)

SOCIAL COMMISSION

Chairman: Pablo Zarnicki (ARG)
Honorary Chairperson: Beatriz Marinello (USA)
Secretary: Paris Klerides (CYP)

Councilors:
Benard Wanjala (KEN)
Prof. Dr. Yusuf Doğruer (TUR)
Philippe Chatelain (HAI)
Syed Shahab Uddin Shamin (BGL)

Members:
Guy Bendaña (NCA)
Kgaugelo Mosetlhe (RSA)
Jose Antonio Silveirinha (MCU)
Rena Laveri (ITA)
Omar Osama Jabari (PLE)
Irina Grishchenko (KAZ)
Patricia Gamliel (CAN )
Mir Mahmour Afamia (SYR)
Allan Herbert (BAR) (*)
Alexios Sorras (LUX)
Ahmed Hassan Abdillahi (DJI)

TRAINERS’ COMMISSION (TRG)

Chairman: Jacob Aagaard (SCO)
Honorary Chairman: Adrian Mikhalchishin (SLO)
Secretary: Peter Long (MAS)

Councilors:
Yu Shaoteng (CHN)
Alexander Motylev (RUS)
Melikset Khachiyan (USA)
Sami Khader (JOR)

Members:
RB Ramesh (IND)
Vladimir Grabinsky (UKR)
Watu Kobese (RSA)
Alonso Zapata (COL)
Antoaneta Stefanova (BUL)
Grivas Efstratios (GRE)
Slim Bouaziz (TUN)
Alejandro Hoffman (URU) (*)

COMMISSION FOR WOMEN’S CHESS (WOM)

Chairman: Eva Repkova (SVK)
Secretary: Ilaha Kadimova (AZE)

Councilors:
Ivan Mandekic (CRO)
Shadi Paridar (IRI)
Mezioud Amina (ALG)
Mei Fang Dina Cheng (TPE)

Members:
Sarai Sanchez Castillo (VEN)
Susan Namangale (MAW)
Carol Pesqueira (ARU)
Alexandra Kosteniuk (RUS)
Abigail Tian Hongwei (CHN)
Damaris Abarca (CHI) (*)
Christelle Jager-Hafstad (ENG)
Carol Meyer (USA)

TECHNICAL COMMISSION (TEC)

Chairman: Bharat Singh (IND)
Secretary: Andrzej Filipowicz (POL)  

Councilors:
Jan Mazuch (CZE)
Sultan Ali Al Taher (UAE)
Oen Grant (USA)

Members:
Gautam Bidur Prasad (NEP)  
Roberto Ricca (ITA)
Obinna Ogbonnaya (NIG)
Bechir Messaoudi (TUN)
Jasmin Nisban (SIG)
Almog Burstein (ISR)
Alex Roose (AHO) (*)
Samir Zerdali (ALG)
Agnieszka Brustman (POL)
Peng Zhaoqin (NED)

(*) Designado por CCA
(*) Nominated by CCA

Best Regards
GM Darcy Lima
Deputy President Americas

Go to top